Sunday, December 20, 2009

Everyting That You Do

I fell in love in everything you do
It made things better
With some things change
It only turns things right

Everytime when I am down
Your smile made me ok
Not only for now
It's for today and everyday

Our life has change
It made our love stronger
Couldn't ask for more
You are always near

It's a love affair to remember
To you for you
Always and forever

cry4ubaby@2009 20091220

Thursday, November 26, 2009

Everyday I Love You

Can't find exact time to do this again.
Hopefully very soon.
School is done for now.
Holidays for now.
Well wishes to all those who've graduated 2009.
Good luck to you. Esp 6D

Friday, November 13, 2009

When I realise.

13th November 2009- watched "2012".
Little did I know the movie meant more than what I expected.
Maybe I was too laid back in thinking and reacting towards things.
Or maybe I took things for granted.
The movie was "A" rated from me.
Probably best movie so far 2009.
I told my wife about it and so, she agreed too.
Well, the movie,made me ponder about certain things after watching it.
How can I not.
Life, humanity, people you love, things you like and all those sorts of things,
came up to my mind while watching.
and now I begin to realise alot more things.

Wednesday, October 21, 2009


Ok boys...listen up!
Today got a call from Nabil's mum Vice-President rotary club.
Inviting us to play futsal tournament at the rotary club.
Great news indeed. But they need two teams. I have no doubt about that.
You guys be prepared ok.
It's on 06 Dec 2009.
Be ready!

Will keep you guys posted with latest!

Tuesday, September 15, 2009

Go Along With It...'s been a month or so that I updated.
So what!
No time and been busy as usual with personal stuff and all.

Premier league is already telecast past few weeks.
In total Game Day 5.
Liverpool lying on fifth.
With Chelsea and Man U up there above the mighty REDS!.
Jeez. Great start SG n friends!
Cherishing these moments right now with the team antique performance.
Rafa Benitez and his "perfect" so called showdown talks.
No hesitation about their spirit but...hmmmm...
who knows what's gonna happen.

Adebayor was being a "PRICK" with his reaction against his former club.
Just watch again how he deliberately stumped his foot on Van Persie's face while
RVP was on the ground.He actually won an award as the "BAD ASS MUTHAxxxxxx"on the field.

To be cont...

Wednesday, August 5, 2009

The rise of REDS out of the BLUE.

The laughter I've been holding on since I've decided to form this up.
The team has been formed.
And they are raring to go.
No team name yet...hmmmm...
Jersey collected today.
Dxxm! I look good in it! Lol!
Parade around the house awhile.
Showing off the homey n bro!
Can you people imagine the long wait?
Now the time has come.
Ok guys, I've done my part here.
You guys must produce result in studies and our TEAM!!!!!
Ready for tournaments???
Better be!
Or else?!
My footy up your _ _ _.

p/s Wanna sneak peak at our team jersey?
Wait long long!!!!!

Sunday, July 26, 2009

Shop Till You Drop!

Couple weeks passed.
It's MEGA sale all over the 'place".
Bought a bag from Pavilion Adidas.
Bought a pair of futsal shoes from The Gardens Adidas too.

We are starting futsal regularly from next month onwards.
Jersey will be provided and you guys better commit yourselves to it.
Playing twice in a month.
Will post dates n time every now n then.
Please check for updates.
List of players are as follows:
1 Aaron Ong
5 Nabil
6 W.Fong
7 Andy Yong
8 DK
9 Zachary
10 Ryan Yew
11 Bryan
14 Anslem Ong
15 Chun Mun
16 Nigel Tan
18 Erwin

Please be aware that I have not appoint anyone yet as Captain of the team.
Andy and Ryan will be my assistant.
Everyone has a part to play here.
Will be submitting our team for tournaments soon.

Next Futsal schedule.
Date : 9th Aug n 23rd Aug
Venue : Sports Planet Ampang
Time : 4.00pm to 6.00pm

Be there or be square!


13 Things that use to or still scare's you.

1)Baby dolls-Funny looking creatures! Shit in ma pants!
2)Resident evil 4-The scene scary like hell!Sound too!
3)Beggars-Ok lah but sometimes they kinda creepy.
4)Ghost videos on youtube- Oh...never seen one there.
5)Walking alone outside the house during midnight-What a crazy ting to do that time!
6)Ghost movies-Hahaha...jumpy thou but fun!
7)That vampire on sesame street-Wow! Thats a laugh from that vampire. I love it!
8)DEATH!-Shit! What a thing to ask!
9)Lala people-they despise me!
10)Reading ghost books-Bothers me all the time when young that time!
11)The Dark!-Eerie lah!
12)When my dad says no-It was a long time ago...very scary.DUH! It's Dad ok!
13)Being onstage-Stage fright...only once then its natural to me.

Tuesday, July 21, 2009

Wish You Were Here.

Dear Friend,
Today marked the day you left me for good after 25 years.
Just wanted you to know that you will always in my thoughts.
Never did I ever put you aside in prayers.
I miss the time we won n lost together.
We fought and played together.
We brought life to it's peak with the younger ones when we kick the ball.
To this very day, I dedicate my GOALS to U everytime I score.
You will always be remembered.
Missing u always my bro, friend and buddy,Izan.

I wrote this specially for you.

Sleepless nights
Holding me tight
All by myself
Wondering why

Did I loose it
Forever or never
I don't know
Oh that I'm sure

Help me please
Pick up the pieces
Wanted you near
Wish you were here

Could be sad
Never was happy
Feeling bad
At times angry

Angry to myself
To no one really
Could this be lonely
That's killing me slowly

I wonder why
Do we have to cry?
Needed you near
Wish you were here


Thursday, July 2, 2009

Dinner n Gathering

Dear All,
Please be informed that I have suggested to some and decided to hold a gathering.
Dinner and gathering.
Please send details via email at
Details like Name, Class/Year, Ctc Number.
Please send email by August 15th 2009.
Hope to hear from u guys soon.

Monday, June 29, 2009

My Class, My Pride!

Not much to update.
Not many pictures too.
Can't spare the time to take any except after the events.
These are the pics.
Our House came in 2nd Place.
I am very proud of them.
Shown me sportsmanship and courage.
Well done 6D 2009!
Keep it up!

Tuesday, June 16, 2009


Teacher's Day!
Some ex-students came back with appreciation.
And some like to make the best of it!

Hehehe..secret photos...

Friday, June 5, 2009


Sincerely from the bottom of my heart,
Let's do it again.
Give me a specific date n time...
I will definitely try to arrange it.
I guess Zac n Bryan will update the pics...hehehe...
I wun cos too many n long!
U guys do it ok!
Joke of the day - No Father's Day for Nabil!!!Lol!
And stopping the ball with his BALLS!!!
You'll Never Walk Alone guys.

Sunday, May 31, 2009

There's nothing I want More than... new must get thingy!
Zac- This new jersey is really damn nice!

Thursday, May 28, 2009


Hey footie bros!!!
Gathering with the footies on;
By invi only!

Zachary x3
Andy Yong
Ryan Yew

Be there or be square!
0945hrs!!!Let's kick Racism out of Football!

Sunday, May 10, 2009

Happy Birthday To OLD Fart...Me!

Liverpool 2009/10 Away
Guitar Hero Complete Band Set
A2.1u Accoustics Effects Pedal
Happy Birthday to Me!
10th May!!!
Where are all the wishes ah???
Maybe this will help...see pics above!

Blind Faith

Darling...I know you're sleeping
But there's something I'd just gotta say
Wondering if you'll hear me while you're dreaming
You'll make a lifetime out of every day

Thanks to you
Now I know
All my dreams can come true
Blind Faith
In you
Like I blind faith in you
And I'm not sure
If I deserve a woman so true...
Like I love...
That you'll think I do.

Warrant- Blind Faith

Monday, April 27, 2009

Why Do I...

...kept feeling so tired or lethargic always?
Am I back to tragic situation as before?
Hope not.
I need to get rest and more rest.
Wish for a happy morning everyday.

Monday, April 20, 2009

And So I Realised.

2009 looks bleak and indecisive.
I thought it will be a hectic and difficult year for me.
But when I found out that my designated class was changed, I was a little relieved.
As times goes by, I actually like it more and more.
But to be honest, I am worried for them. Exams and all.
Hopefully they will like me too.

I am writing this not trying to make you guys happy or just plainly talk.
But it's all coming from the bottom of my heart.
If any of you reading this, I just want you to know that to work hard in everything you do.
It's all in you.
You just don't know it.

Oh btw, today I heard news about A (girl).
Some were talking that A (girl)likes L (boy).
Well, how true, we don't know! Hahaha...
It's kinda funneh!
L (girl) also got admirer.
But dunno whether it's true also.
It's kind of happening around them.
So many lah...

L n A... you know who you are!!!Cheers!

Tagged By Yaeber!!!!!Arghhhhhhh!!!!!!!!! Tolong!

Name-Anis Khamis (Anyss)
Shoe Size-8/8.5
Where do u live-KUL
Favourite drinks-Coke!!!The real thing!
Favourite breakfast-Bread n Butter
Have you been on the plane-YES
Swam in the ocean-YES
Broken someone's heart-DEFINITELY
Fallen asleep in school-Always when as a student. Not Now!
Fell of your chair-HEll YES!
Sat by the phone all night waiting for someone to call-YES!
Saved e-mails-.. Maybe
What is your room like-I always clean up the room!
What is the last thing you ate-Chilli Fishball! Yummy Goddie!!!!

Chicken pox-Twice!
Stitches-Many times!
Broken nose -Never
Do you believe in love at first sight-YES. DAWN.
Who was the last person you danced with-WIFE
Last person who made you smile-WIFE

Talked to someone you like-YES
Kissed anyone-YES
Get sick-YES
Talked to an ex-NO
Missing someone-YES...Ibu/Mum/Emak/Mother
Best feeling in the world-Not Exactly
Do you sleep with stuffed animals-NO..I need space!
What's under your bed- DIVAN
What is the time now-9.48PM

Are there a person on your mind right now-No
Do you want children-Of Cos!
Do you smile often-yes
What colour shirt are you wearing now- GREEN
When did you cry last-Friday
Are you a friendly person-Yes
Where is the person you have feelings for right now-Next To mE!!!
Do you eat healthy-Sometimes???Uh Uh hahaha...
Do you still have pictures with you and your ex-Yeah Ex classmates!
Have you ever cried because of something someone said to you-YES!
If you're having a bad day, who are you most likely to go to-WIFE
Are you loud or quiet most of the time-LOUD!!!!!
Are you confident-HELL YES!


5 Person I have to tag:
Win Nie
Kok Pei Yi
Zi En

Thursday, April 16, 2009

Twitter it Up!

Hey guys... Follow me on Twitter!
Yeah... Now!!! @

Friday, April 3, 2009

Have I ever tell you guys that I've been to Anfield before?
Yeah! I've been there!
Wanna read about it?
Ok then will update me blog soon with all the stories and pics if available...
Mmmmm...where's the pics?
Cya soon!

Wednesday, April 1, 2009

Two Hearts

You said that you'll wait for me
But something went wrong
Your house is empty
Your picture is gone

I know you'll come back one day
Our love was so strong
The past behind us
It's here you belong

Cos I'm deep inside of you
Deep inside of me
I'll always knew
That we will always be

Two hearts forever
One heart alone
I need to know
Your love is mine
Two hearts forever
One heart alone
I won't let go of you this time

You could have talk to me
But what change your mind
I could have been there
By your side

You thought you can walk away
But you'd know that's a lie
Cos loneliness is hard to hide

It so easy to surrender
And temptation always finds a way
We must hold on
I know we must hold on



Monday, March 30, 2009

Sports News

Hard to believe rumours from Spain are claiming that Liverpool coach Rafael "Rafa" Benitez is planning to approach Barcelona with the goal of signing Cameroonian forward Samuel Eto'o in July. Apparently, Benitez wants to pair Eto'o with Fernando Torres.

Conclusion- How true?I dunno.

"We're really happy with the keeper that we've got at Liverpool and as far as I'm concerned Pepe is probably the best in the world in his position right now,"

-said Gerrard.

Sunday, March 29, 2009

Damn It!Shouldn't HAve Read it!

1. What is your name: Anis
2. A four Letter Word: Aiyo?
3. A boy's Name: Andy
4. A girl's Name: Alicia
5. An occupation: Accountant
6. A color: Aquamarine
7. Something you'll wear: Anklet?
8. A food: Ayam Goreng?
9. Something found in the bathroom: Ants?
10. A place: Alor Setar, Kedah.
11. A reason for being late: A late night outing?
12. Something you'd shout: AxxHOLE!!!
13. A movie title: America's Sweetheart
14. Something you drink: Ais Kosong
15. A musical group: All4One
16. An animal: Antelope
17. A street name: Ang Mo Kio(In Singapore)
18. A type of car: Audi TT
19. The title of a song: Always(BonJOvi)
20. Tag 20 people: All those who read this!WTH!

Monday, March 23, 2009

TAGGED!!!Damn It!

1).Besides your lips , where is the favourite spot to get kissed ?
2). How did you feel when you woke up this morning ?
- Sucky! School!
3). Who was the last person / people you took a photo with ?
- no one =)
4). Would you consider yourself spoiled ?

- too old to be spoiled
5). Will you ever donate blood ?
- currently suffering from iron deficiency, not enough still want me to donate!
6). Have you ever had a best friend who was of the opposite sex ?
- transvetite ok?hahaha...kidding!NO!
7) Do you want someone to be dead ?
- definitely!
8. What does your last text message say ?
- Liverpool Rampage again bro!
9. What are you thinking right now ?
- futsal n get a place!
1o. Do you want someone to be with you right now ?
- Always my wife!
11. What was the time you went to bed last night ?
- 0255hrs this mrng!After LIV vs Ast!
12. Where did you buy the tee you are wearing now ?
- NIke, Australia!
13. Is someone on your mind right now ?
- Yeah! Steven Gerrard!
14. Who was the last person(s) who text you ?
- Ms Kum?

TEN Lucky Person to do this quiz...
1) Marcus Liew
2) Joseph Lam
3) Win Nie
4) Noelle Ng
5) Brennie

6) Chee Ling
7) Pei Yi
8) Huiyun

9) Yae-Ber

15. Who is no.2 having a relationship with ?
- Huiyun
16. Is no.3 a male or a female ?
- female
17. If no.7 and no.1 get together , would it be a good?
- Hell NO!!!

18. What is no.1 studying about ?
- Teaching n Interested in Architectural
19. When was the last time you chatted with them ?
- Some? Sometime ago. Some? Maybe lost world!
20.Is no.4 single ?
- maybe???Not sure.
21. Say something about no.2 .
- Good chap! What to say...bro in law. So must say good thg! hahaha
22. What do you think about no.3 & no.6 being together ?
- That will be disaster!
23. Describe no.9 .
- One best student ever! I appreciate her for remembering me always.
24. What will you do if no.6 n no.7 fight ?
- Take photos???Lol
25. Do you like 8 ?
- yes...cos she's dating my bro in law!!!!Do I have a choice?Lol

Sunday, March 22, 2009

FUTSAL...Here We Come!

Spoke to Zac...
We chat n all bout LIVERPOOL...then,
Told him that we shud meet up n play futsal!!!!
Hahaha... Ready guys?
Hey please decide n tell me when to start.
Any of u readers wud like to join us,
please contact me or leave ur number on me tagboard!
A.S.A.P! As Soon As Possible!
You can also ctc Zac...
Can't wait cos so gian!
Stamina is dead man!

Will update with Venue n Time of event.

Check out the hand drawn LiverBird dudes!

Thursday, March 12, 2009

Hold Me...Don't Let Go

I think it's time
To pick the pieces and say goodbye
Filled with sad emotions
I just dunno why

Get me something to believe
Brings me back to reality
Or maybe to forgive
From a wonderful dream

Wake me up
And leave the pain behind
Shall it be okay?
And the sun will still shine?

Cross my fingers till the day that I die
To give me strength and to be strong
Cause you'll be by my side
And made me believed that I actually belonged

Just hold me
Don't let go
I need you now
And tomorrow

Dunno if its long enough
Before I go
Let me feel Love
Till when?I dunno...

With distractions filling inside of me
To trust someone else its difficult you'll see
If I can say it now and not to lie
Afraid its too late as I will fly(Die)

Inspired by Holding On To The Memories of Beloved Uncle Sal- My Uncle Sal
The One and Only.Rest In Peace.
I Miss You dearly...cry4ubaby.

Read.Don't copy!It's mine!

Thursday, March 5, 2009

Idol is Back!!!

It's back again.
But this time, absolutely early to tell which one will be favourites.
Danny Gokey, Lil Rounds, Allison Iraheta, Adam Lambert, Kris Allen n Alexis Grace.
Any others for top ten, I dunno.

Let us see, who will go through...

Looking forward so.

Monday, March 2, 2009

I Just Can't Stand It!

Been quite busy lately.
Tired too.
Maybe the effect of preparing exam papers.
Just got it planned.

Not type yet.
Fever is back!
Not that I'm sick...
...but the Exam Fever lah!
Any other things that bothering me?
Well...not bothered.
Sudah bosan ni.

Oh something to share.
Last Saturday I was in ******.
While I was preparing my stuff, saw a figure like peeping at me through the glass panel of the door.
I felt something.
So I turned and look.
It moved and went away in a split second.
Well, no one was there as I quickly went after it.
It was quiet.
I am pretty sure that I saw something there.
I can't tell what was it but trust me.
I really saw a figure there.
Eerie but true.
The funney thang's broad day light!
Damn it!
What I heard from some people, it sometime appear even day time.
Eh seram lah!!!

Sorry readers.
Can't tell where lah.

Saturday, February 21, 2009


I never say too much

Keep things within myself
Let it sink inside of me...forever.
Was in a different world
Hurting deep inside I don't know

Things changed and made me...wonder.

Help stay strong
Make me...feel belonged

All I want is to be love
Feel love, touch by love
And everything about love
Don't want it be bad
Cos its making me sad
My life... my life...
I just want to make it through

Now there's nothing much
Just doing things for myself
Waiting for it to end..oh never.
Could it be any further
The journey I'm going to
Just don't want to go...sooner

Hold me...together
Stay with me...forever

Repeat Chorus

written by anyss 090221

Friday, February 13, 2009

Cried Foul on the paper!

Papers of truth is gonna be sickening!
I hate it!

Wednesday, February 11, 2009


With medieval thoughts of people, still trapped in their era?
I really dunno what are they thinking.
Manipulating minds.
When you are too long and comfortable at one place,
Jeez! How do these people live their lives?!
To some who are GREEDY, being spoken out loud to, no use.
Still, even doing it although...
You just can't do it right.
Doing things behind peolple's back is 1 thing.
And doing it in front, is another.
You try to hide it.
But it was shown to everybody!
Well, I manage to step in time and saw you doing it.
Where and when?
Squatting down so that no one sees you?
Oh ghosh!!!
Disgusting ok.
If you really want it so much, you can have it.
But I know, on the other hand, you can't ask me to go although you have someone else in mind.
It's just that, the SOMEONE else wasn't good enough or have that CHARM to bring in the crowd.
Let us see, how long this will go!
I will definitely make it work on my side!
Scheming AYE?!

Monday, February 9, 2009

And Today...

...I sense something fishy though.
But I let it run and see how it goes.

Sunday, February 8, 2009

Red Alert!!!

Help to rescue animals! Go 2
The Killing Can Stop If You Can Help!

Friday, January 30, 2009

Just When....

Days filled with joy
Days filled with sorrow
I don't know just what to do
Am I happy today?
Am I lonely tomorrow?
Everything depends on you.
I've been waiting
For you to knock on my door
I've been hoping...
...everything to be like before.
Maybe the Sun will continue to shine
Maybe the rain will continue to fall
Maybe you want to leave me behind
Maybe you changed and give me a call.
...this is the last time
that I never gonna come here tonight
This is the last time
I will fall
Into a place that I will fall so soft inside
And I can see the pain in you...
...and I can see the love in you
In find it all the things will take time
Will take time...
The Angels they burn inside for us
And all we ever like
We ever gonna learn to fly
The Devils they burn inside of us
Or we ever come back down...come around.

Words are hard to keep inside...we know.
The Sun will shine
And we will see.


Wednesday, January 28, 2009

Chinese New Year

CNY 2009...

What we ate - Donuts!

Where we went - Pavillion

What we've done - Lazing around. ( Mama's place)

What we're having - (Reunion dinner) Steamboat!

...the happenings.

U don't even feel it at all.
Ahem.. only the part when u received Hong Baos... hahaha..for me too!
Can't believe it.
But it's true.

Mrs don't like pics to be added, so no pics.
Hey, I would like to ok.
But she don't like it.
Hmmm... btw, CNY wasn't so great for Uncle L.
He's arm injured with a "CEMENT".
He needs an operation thou.
All the best to him.


Don't be afraid,
if you've got something to say.
We'll find the way
And we'll make it through...

I am going through my life,
Like every day is the LAST
Without a simple goodbye
It all went by so fast.

When I look back in vain,
And see for the last time,
All that remains,
Is just an empty chair.

But now that it's gone
Goodbye now and forever,
I can't cry hard enough...anymore.

Marcus - Good times with CKS.(u dun need luck bro. Cos u got it!)
Joseph - Good Luck with SHATEC.
Andy - Good Luck with CHC.
Huiyun - Good Luck with NIE.
Xinyi - Good Luck with SPM.
Selviah, CheeLing, Elaine - Good Luck with PMR.
Noelle, Win Nie - Good Luck with new SCHOOL.
YaeBer - Good Luck being KT. ( Ketua Tingkatan)
Rochelle - Good Luck with TLC.

Tuesday, January 27, 2009

Moving On

I felt like this before.
And I'm feeling it again.
No matter how hard I try,
this feeling won't end.
Pretend you're here by my side I take this lonely ride
I keep telling myself... Life goes on...and you're still miles away
I need you
Those are the words that I took from POISON.

Which I think it's perfect for unhappy and those stuck in between.
It's only obvious sometimes we need a push from behind and from someone.

We need that kinda support.
We really do.

When we talk some sense to ourselves, it won't work.

That is why we need those.

Give it a thought.
Living life without a cause also will not help.
Better live it to the fullest.
Make it count.

And make it worth.

How can we do this?

Think positive in everything that we do.

In every aspect that we are going to face negativity,
we switch to POSITIVE mode.
It's all in our head.

Don't let it conquer and corrode our mind.

Once we can do that then, we will have no problem.

~ Forgiveness and letting go are steps on our road back to happiness. ~
~ You are responsible for your life. You can't keep blaming somebody else for your dysfunction. Life is really about moving on. ~
~ Moving on, is a simple thing, what it leaves behind is hard. ~
The quotes that will move us.
Take it.
It's really good to USE.

Seriously, take it.

Rochelle- Thanks. When we chat, I am sure to get something from u...hehe
Sarah- To be happy means to make people happy first and see the smile on their faces then I will be happy.

Sunday, January 25, 2009

CNY n Bday!

It's CNY eve.
Family members came down from Singapore.
It's hectic but gr8 atmosphere!
Something that all of us, the family, could get together and have fun.
Uncle Ching n family will be coming first day of CNY only in the evening.
Honestly they're the family that all waiting for.
Reunion dinner was the usual.
Nothing extravaganz...

Boring thing to write about. Cheh!
To all of you reading me blog,
GONG XI FA CAI!!!!!!!!!!!!!
No hong bao for u guys! hahaha....

oh oh...almost forgot.
It was Joseph's birthday on the 13th January.
He was here in KL.
We celebrated his birthday at Secret Recipe Pandan Indah.
View the pics.
Btw Jo, Happy Birthday!
May your dreams come true.
Hope everything goes on fine.
And you're have a good time.
Will wish you Happy Birthday from time to time.

Dunno why can't upload photos... maybe later.

Huiyun- Thanks. Cya soon. GXFC!

Saturday, January 24, 2009

Welcome 2009

New Year. New hopes. New Goals.
Hi. No updates. Just to keep u bloggers know that been busy.

Btw, no net for the time being.
Will be back with updates n latest.
Chill n take care.